No regular Saturday morning competition at Narrabeen due to Zone Carnival from November 24 to 26

MWLAC Australian & State records

Australian records held by MWLAC athletes

Age Group Event Athlete Result Date
U9B # 70m Michael Oldfield 9.7s 19/03/2000
U10G 100m (e) Kristie Edwards 13.71s 20/03/2010
U10G # 200m Emily Pollett 28.2s 21/03/1999
U10G 200m (e) Kristie Edwards 28.22s 21/03/2010
U10G 400m (e) Edita Grinbergs 1:04.98 18/03/2011
U11G # 200m (e) Kristie Edwards 27.12s 20/03/2011
U11G 400m (e) Edita Grinbergs 1:02.92 23/03/2012
U11G 1500m (e) Edita Grinbergs 5:02.01 24/03/2012
U12G 200m (e) Kristie Edwards 26.04s 25/03/2012
U12B 60m hurdles Kane Thompson 8.9s 19/02/2005
U12B 60m hurdles (e) Bailey Simonsson 9.28s 20/03/2010
U12G 100m (e) Ruby Ritchie 12.75s 20/03/2010
U12G # 200m Nicole Leistenchneider 25.6s 21/02/1979
U14B 4 * 100m relay (e)   47.77s 2010
U15B 400m David Geddes 49.5s 15/03/1997

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

State records held by MWLAC athletes

Age Group Event Athlete Result Date
U8G # 200m Emily Pollett 31.5s 16/02/1997
U8G 60m hurdles Shona Martin 11s 18/02/1996
U9G 400m Kayla Phillips 1:07.65 22/03/2014
U9B # 70m Michael Oldfield 9.7s 19/03/2000
U10G 100m (e) Kristie Edwards 13.71s 20/03/2010
U10G # 200m Emily Pollett 28.2s 21/03/1999
U10G 200m (e) Kristie Edwards 28.22s 21/03/2010
U10G 400m (e) Edita Grinbergs 1:04.98 18/03/2011
U10B 1500m (e) Ellliot Metcalf 4:49.95 20/03/2010
U10B 70m Zachery Gardner 9.59 22/03/2014
U11G # 200m (e) Kristie Edwards 27.12s 20/03/2011
U11G 400m (e) Edita Grinbergs 1:02.92 23/03/2012
U11G 1500m (e) Edita Grinbergs 5:02.01 24/03/2012
U11B 1100m walk (e) Sam Gibson 5:18.97 25/03/2012
U11B Long Jump Craig Woodroff 5.34m 7/02/1987
U11B Triple Jump David Geddes 11.06m 27/03/1993
U12G 100m (e) Ruby Ritchie 12.75s 20/03/2010
U12G 200m Nicole Leistenschneider 25.6s 21/02/1979
U12G 200m (e) Kristie Edwards 26.04s 25/03/2012
U12G 400m Nicole Leistenschneider 57.5s 21/02/1979
U12B 60m hurdles Kane Thompson 8.9s 19/02/2005
U12B 60m hurdles (e) Bailey Simonsson 9.28s 20/03/2010
U13G 400m Edita Grinbergs 57.73 23/03/2014
U13B 200m hurdles Kane Thompson 26s 18/02/2006
U13B High Jump James Watson 1.80m 23/11/1997
U14G 100m Kristie Edwards 12.28 23/03/2014
U14B Triple Jump David Geddes 13.48m 17/03/1996
U15B 400m David Geddes 49.5s 15/03/1997
U15B High Jump James Watson 2.06m 18/03/2000
U17G 200m Ruby Ritchie 24.33 23/03/2014
U17G 1500m walk Amy Bettiol 7:04.2 20/02/2011
U17G 1500m walk (e) Amy Bettiol 6:45.25 25/03/2012
U17B Javelin Tyson Davis 61.67m 25/03/2012
Senior Boys 4 * 100m relay Chris Theseira
Gemein Litong
Jackson Lowe
Graham Soling
46.1s 22/03/2009
Junior Girls # 4 * 100m relay Aleisha Jeremy
Olivia Wrightson
Samantha Stanley
Kristie Edwards
55.3s 19/02/2012
Junior Girls 4 * 100m relay (e) Aleisha Jeremy
Olivia Wrightson
Samantha Stanley
Kristie Edwards
54.62s 25/03/2012

 

State Relay records held by MWLAC athletes

Age Group Event Result Date
U7B 4 * 50m 33.6s 1976
U8G Shot / Discus 2432 pts 2008
U8B Long / High 2964 pts 2010
U8 Mixed 4 * 200m 2:19.5 1996
U9B Long / High 3053 pts 2009
U10B Long / High 3193 pts 2009
U11G 4 * 100m (e) 56.11s 2011
U11B Long / High 3358 pts 2008
Junior Girls Middle Distance 11:19.06 2007
Junior Boys Middle Distance (e) 10:45.20 2010
U12G 4 * 100m (e) 53.8s 2011
U12B 4 * 100m 51.1s 2002
U13G Long / High 2909 pts 2010
U14G Long / High 3087 pts 2011
U14B 4 * 100m (e) 47.77s 2010
U15B 4 *100m (e) 44.82s 2011
U15 Mixed 4 * 400m (e) 3:49.06 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Multi Event records held by MWLAC athletes

Age Group Athlete Result Date
U11G Edita Grinbergs 4648 pts (E) 04/03/2012
U11B Alex Willett 4929 pts (E) 04/03/2012

 # - Joint holder

(e) - Electronic timing