No regular Saturday morning competition at Narrabeen due to Zone Carnival from November 24 to 26

MWLAC Award Winners

 

Season

Senior Athlete
of the Year

Junior Athlete
of the Year

Senior
Encouragement
Award

Junior
Encouragement
Award

1987 - 1988

 

 

Brad Jones

 

1988 - 1989

 

 

Jason Loder
Perri Hayes

 

1989 - 1990

Alison Hayes
Sylvan Dorney

 

Luchia Dolly
Davin Ingleby

Heidi Rees
Ben Griffiths

1990 - 1991

Kylie Albers
Nathan Patchett

 

Amanda Garling
Eric Baica

Lauren Anderson
Andrew Francis

1991 - 1992

Georgia Chadwick
Mathew Christie

 

Olga Hancock

Helen Rutlidge
Tamika Fabricato
Matthew Donnelly

1992 - 1993

Kate Heffernan
Matthew Christie

Sarah Gailey
David Geddes

Julie Kennedy
John Procopis

Romania MacLeman
Katherine Cook
Richard Malcolm

1993 - 1994

Catherine Murphy
Peter Elvy

Vicki Byrne
David Geddes

Michelle Gillet
James Murphy

Robin Arnold
Jarrod Mercer 

1994 - 1995

Catherine Murphy
Peter Elvy

Vicki Byrne
Andrew Frith 

Kim Rando
Frazer Dowling 

Simone Gillett
Carl Pymble 

1995 - 1996

Laura Wright
David Geddes

Shona Martin
Andrew Frith

Michelle Christie
Mitchel Cooper

Georgina Versi
Todd Schuiling

1996 - 1997

Dara Donnelly
David Geddes
Robert Murphy
Ross Windsham

Shona Martin
Emily Pollett
Andrew Frith

Robin Arnold
Joshua Stanford

Rosina Rocca
Tom Griffin

1997 - 1998

Dara Donnelly
Suzie Rhydderch
Craig Gilbertson
Heath Mawson

Emily Pollett
Andrew Frith

Vicki Potter
Joseph Stewart

Sophie Parker
Tim Eldridge

1998 - 1999

Suzie Rhydderch
Elliott Wood 

Emily Pollett
Adam Bridges
Michael Oldfield 

Pamela Conner
Josephine McKee
John Mathios

Emily Doyle
Chardonne Johnco-Pellatt
Sam McDowell

1999 - 2000

Nicole Fullbrook
Andrew Frith

Emily Pollett
Michael Oldfield

Briannan Crawford
Jonathon Loechel

Courtney Burroghs
Adam Dedman

2000 - 2001

Shona Martin
Andrew Frith

Tracey Morton
Adam Perceval

Crystelle Coulon
Stacey Sedmak
Roger Ackroyd

Kiri Blinkhorne
Craig Rolfe

2001 - 2002

Briannan Crawford
Emily Pollett
David Diacono

Karlie Morton
Kane Thompson

Eliza-Jane Long

Sheridan Church
Alex Matheson

2002 - 2003

Emily Pollett
Rhys Thimbadoo

Karlie Morton
Kane Thompson

Annabelle Carter
Stuart Robinson

Alexandra Greentree
Sean Young

2003 - 2004 

Tracey Morton
Emily Pollett
Adam Perceval 

Karlie Morton
Kane Thompson

Hannah Pymble
Courtney Matheson
Jordan Smith

Megan Lutze
Jessie Wharepouri
Nicholas Cragg
Tom Parrish

2004 - 2005

Chloe Ker
Daniel Olivera

Libby Augustine
Kane Thompson

Sophie Bilsborough
Ben Northey

Belle Mackay
Anthony Butler

2005 - 2006

Chloe Ker
Kane Thompson 

Libby Augustine
Justin Brown

Shantal Dixon
Jade Waite / Carl Puchner

Nicola Rowland
Aaron Whittaker 

2006 - 2007 

Kane Thompson
Chloe Ker

Lachlan Behagg
Molly Simpson

James Behagg
Caitlin Bardon

Joshua Drane
Natasha Whittaker 

2007 - 2008

Kane Thompson
Molly Tredinnick
Samantha Hulme 

Christopher Theseira
Molly Simpson

Nick Hatzinikolaou
Emma Myers

Mathew Theseira
Jordana Brown 

2008 - 2009

Chris Theseira
Amity Delaney

Justin Brown
Tayla-Paige Billington

James Moylan
Amelia Gorman

Drew Fisher-Peel
Kristy Lee

2009 - 2010

Elijah Ship
Amity Delaney

Bailey Simmonsen
Sophie Harding

Alvin Theseira
Georgie Daniels

Mitchell Quetcher
Helena De Gruchy

2010 - 2011

Patrick Frith
Claire Stonell

Alex Willett
Kristie Edwards

Jackson Townshend
Emma Austin

Joshua Smith
Isabelle Charlier

2011 - 2012

Tom Carter
Ruby Ritchie

Ben Carter
Edita Grinbergs

William Brown
Donna Cook

Cameron Gorman
Aleisha Jeremy

2012 - 2013

Kristie Edwards

Alex Willett
Edita Grinbergs

Cody Fisher-Peel
Josephine Ritchie

Alistair George
Ciara Sinclair

2013 - 2014

Editia Grinbergs

Alex Willett

Cayla Phillips

Lucas Head

Abbey McMillen

Ryan Lagois

Emma Polikowski

Hayden Blaskett

2014-15

Rowena Craker

Zac Power

Lara Williams

Lucas Head

Brienna Mathieson

Kalyen Goymour

Emily Hatfield

Tylan Berryman

2015-16

Rowena Craker

Zac Power

Gabriella Taylor

Lucas Head

Sydney Kania

Willson Lowe

Georgia Auchterlonie

Joel Solomon

2016-17

Brooke East

Max Mandera

Lara Williams

Christiaan Maritz

Jasmine Bonomi

Jackson Mackie

Ella Dunstan

Mitchell Hatfield

         

 
The Terry Arnold Centre Sportsmanship Award

Season

Recipient

Season

Recipient

1999 - 2000

Daniel Comparini

2000 - 2001

Ty Linegar

2001 - 2002

Mathew Ball

2003 - 2004

Qadry Williams

2004 - 2005

Daisy Smith

2005 - 2006

Ainslee Elliot & Karel Lloyd

2007 - 2008

Celeste Cosma

2008 - 2009

Tori Groom & Hayley Prince

2009 - 2010

Tara Van Herten

2010 - 2011

Samantha Perrin

2011 - 2012

Celeste Cosma

2012 - 2013

Rebecca Smith

2013-14 - 2014-15 Gianni Cincota-Lee
2015-16 Jatali Brown 2016-17 Hannah Lovlin
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

Club Person of the Year Award

Season Recipient Season Recipient

2000 - 2001

Bob Blinkhorne

2001 - 2002

Tracey McKee

2002 - 2003

Mike Christie

2003 - 2004

Ray Jones

2004 - 2005

Mike Christie

2005 - 2006

Russell Cragg

2006 - 2007

Bob Blinkhorne

2007 - 2008

Centre Committee

2008 - 2009

Darryl Welch

2009 - 2010

Susan Eason

2010 - 2011

Ken Carter

2011 - 2012

 

2012 - 2013

Robert De Gruchy

2013-2014

Dennis Northey
2014-2015 Diana Perrin  2015-2016 Michael Treeby
2016-2017 -    

 

 

 

 

 

 

Service Award Recipients

Season Recipient Season Recipient
1991 - 1992 John Chadwick
Brian Cheetham
Bill & Lorraine Dobson
Ross Selvage
Allan & Roseanne Warnock
1992 - 1993 Ron & Carrol Hall
John & Cheryl Heffernan
1993 - 1994 Keith Cambridge
Sue Welk
1994 - 1995 Bill Nappin
John & Pricilla Patchett
Jean Turk
1995 - 1996 Kerry Arnold
Alison Webster
Narelle Wright
Mike Christie
1996 - 1997 Chris Arnold
Gary & Chris Malcolm
Phil Geddes
1997 - 1998 Dennis Joiner 1999 - 2000 Bev Jaye
Di Byrne
2000 - 2001 Ray Jones 2001 - 2002

Karen Crawford
Rod Hall
Mark Seir
Warren Ritchie

2002 - 2003 Leanne Speechly 2003 - 2004 Peter Frith
Tony Griffin
David Gantman
2005 - 2006 Andrew Doyle
John Goddard
Lynne Gumbleton
2006 - 2007 Debbie Blinkhorne
Angie Ker
Tracey McKee
2007 - 2008 Sharon Thompson
Joyce Subloo
Andrew Alcock
2008 - 2009 Marilyn Plaskitt (St John's)
Fion Thompson
Tracey Cragg
Dennis Northey
2009 - 2010   2010 - 2011  
2011 - 2012   2012 - 2013  
2013-2014

Christine Lund

Pam Dowling

2014-2015

Ros Fisher-Peel

Ken Carter

2015-2016 - 2016-2017 -